Browse By

Day 195: Greater St Helens League High School Football Kicks Off

Day 195 of 365…

This Friday, September 3rd, 2010 kicks off the 2010 Greater St Helens League Football Season! I thought what better way to highlight this than with the schedule for all of the Clark County games that will take place the next couple months. Below you will find each of our Clark County high school football stadiums with the season schedule for each home stadium.

Photograph by Dave Scott Portraiture
Special thanks to local professional photographer Dave Scott of Dave Scott Portraiture for the awesome football photos!

* Chieftain Stadium, Vancouver WA (Columbia River Chieftains)
* Friday September 10 – Kelso at Columbia River* – 7:00 pm
* Friday September 24 – Rainier OR at Columbia River – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 15 – Fort Vancouver at Columbia River* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 29 – Mountain View at Columbia River* – 7:00 pm

* District Stadium, Battle Ground WA (Battle Ground Tigers, Prairie Falcons)
* Friday September 3 – Columbia River at Battle Ground – 7:00 pm
* Friday September 10 – Hockinson at Prairie – 7:00 pm
* Thursday September 16 – Woodland at Battle Ground – 7:00pm
* Friday September 17 – Mountain View at Prairie* – 7:00 pm
* Friday September 24 – Hudson’s Bay at Battle Ground – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 1 – Camas at Prairie* – 7:00 pm
* Thursday October 7 – Skyview at Battle Ground* – 7:00pm
* Friday October 8 – Columbia River at Prairie* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 22 – Heritage at Battle Ground* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 30 – Battle Ground at Prairie – 7:00 pm

* Doc Harris Stadium, Camas WA (Camas Papermakers)
* Friday September 17 – Columbia River at Camas* – 7:00 pm
* Friday September 24 – Skyview at Camas – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 8 – Hudson’s Bay at Camas* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 15 – Heritage at Camas – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 29 – Kelso at Camas* – 7:00 pm

* Fishback Stadium, Washougal WA (Washougal Panthers)
* Friday September 17 – Fort Vancouver at Washougal – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 8 – Crook County OR at Washougal – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 15 – Woodland at Washougal* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 22 – Mark Morris at Washougal* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 30 – Hockinson at Washougal* – 7:00 pm

* Kiggins Bowl, Vancouver WA (Fort Vancouver Trappers, Hudson’s Bay Eagles, Skyview Storm)
* Friday September 3 – Washougal at Hudson’s Bay – 7:00 pm
* Friday September 10 – R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay – 5:00 pm
* Friday September 10 – Battle Ground at Fort Vancouver – 8:00 pm
* Saturday September 11 – Coeur d’Alene at Skyview – 7:00 pm
* Friday September 17 – Heritage at Skyview* – 7:00 pm
* Friday September 24 – Prairie at Fort Vancouver* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 1 – Lincoln at Skyview – 5:00 pm
* Friday October 1 – Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay* – 8:00 pm
* Friday October 8 – Mountain View at Fort Vancouver* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 15 – Prairie at Hudson’s Bay* – 5:00 pm
* Friday October 15 – Evergreen at Skyview* – 8:00 pm
* Friday October 22 – Camas at Fort Vancouver* – 5:00 pm
* Friday October 22 – Columbia River at Skyview – 8:00 pm
* Friday October 29 – Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver* – 7:00 pm

Photography by Dave Scott Portraiture

* McKenzie Stadium, Vancouver WA (Evergreen Plainsmen, Mountain View Thunder, Heritage Timberwolves, Union Titans)
* Friday September 3 – Issiquah at Heritage – 5:00 pm
* Friday September 3 – Mountain View at Evergreen – 8:00 pm
* Friday September 10 – Camas at Mountain View* – 7:00 pm
* Saturday September 11 – Enumclaw at Union – 1:00 pm
* Friday September 17 – Richland at Evergreen – 7:00 pm
* Friday September 24 – Kelso at Union – 5:00 pm
* Friday September 24 – Mountain View at Heritage – 8:00 pm
* Friday October 1 – Battle Ground at Evergreen* – 5:00 pm
* Friday October 1 – Union at Mountain View – 8:00 pm
* Friday October 8 – Kelso at Evergreen – 5:00 pm
* Friday October 8 – Union at Heritage* – 8:00 pm
* Friday October 15 – Kelso at Mountain View* – 5:00 pm
* Friday October 15 – Battle Ground at Union* – 8:00 pm
* Friday October 22 – Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View* – 5:00 pm
* Friday October 22 – Union at Evergreen* – 8:00 pm
* Friday October 29 – Evergreen at Heritage* – 5:00 pm
* Friday October 29 – Skyview at Union* – 8:00 pm

* Nautilus Field, Brush Prairie WA (Hockinson Hawks)
* Friday September 17 – Tacoma Baptist at Hockinson – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 1 – Tumwater at Hockinson – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 8 – Mark Morris at Hockinson* – 7:00 pm
* Friday October 15 – R.A. Long at Hockinson* – 7:00 pm

Thanks again to local professional photographer Dave Scott of Dave Scott Portraiture for the awesome football photos! Much appreciated!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *